Shortlist for 2017

Architect of the Year

Alison Lindsay, Whitbread

Mairi Laverty, Collective Architecture

Siobhan McMahon, Emerald Architects Ltd

Simone de Gale, Simone de Gale Architects

Rising Star Award - Under 25

Bethany McLoughlin, Mace

Ellice Ord, Sir Robert McAlpine

Emma Clark, Barratt London

Hannah Oakden, Synseal Group

Lisa Hamilton, Opus International Consultants

Megan Scholefield, Turner & Townsend

Olivia Winter, REC

Sarah Bridge, Willmott Dixon

Sarah Mills, Willmott Dixon

Rising Star - 25 & Over

Aria Papacharidimou, Barratt London

Jessica Tabibi, H Sweet & Sons Ltd

Emma Hale, Mott MacDonald

Juliet Archer-Reeves, Opus International Consultants

Kate Francis, Arcadis

Libby Brunskill, Opus International Consultants

Mary Sanders, Mount Anvil

Natalie Briden, Willmott Dixon Interiors

Rebecca Walsh, Willmott Dixon

Unjulee Karadia, Mace

Business Leader of the Year

Aly Davidson, Xtenda

Christine Allen, R&W Civil Engineering

Denise O’Leary, Purpol Marketing Limited

Eithne Kelly, The Keystone Group

Emma Foster, Mount Anvil

Holly Porter, Surface to Air Architects

Kate Whatley, SPV Group

Nicola Hodkinson, Seddon Construction Ltd

Engineer of the Year - Civils / Infrastructure

Gemma Holmes, JN Bentley

Genan Binsariti, Atkins

Niamh Moran, Mott MacDonald

Ruth Creamer, BAM Nuttall

Sophie Payne, Atkins Ltd

Green Leadership Award

Dr Eva Gkenakou, Multiplex

Frankie Bowen, Swan Group

Jo Charles, Willmott Dixon

Julia Barrett, Willmott Dixon Rethinking

Katherine Ibbotson, Environment Agency

Kim Yates, Mott MacDonald

Melissa Corser, Willmott Dixon

Rhian Locke, Temple Group

Project Manager of the Year

Joanne Smyth, Education Funding Agency

Anna Preston, Mabey Hire

Charlotte Toth, REC Ltd

Dr Giulia Privitera, UK Power Networks

Hazel Martin, Willmott Partnership Homes

Juliette Bartlett, Swan Housing Association

Nicola Scammell, Mace

Rachael Bryson, Opus

Rachel Gillott, Mace

Tayna Farrell, Ardmore

Award for Staff Development & Training

Atkins

Jackson, Jackson and Sons

Mount Anvil

NICEIC

Willmott Dixon Construction – Wales and the West

Best Apprentice - Under 25

Becky Munro, Mott MacDonald

Elizabeth Gibbs, Redrow Homes

Samantha Green, Dawnus Construction

Shelby Knight, Seddon

Best Apprentice - 25 & Over

Lauren Chappell, UK Power Networks

Lisa Duncan, A&J Maintenance Support

Shauna Wigglesworth, Guinness Property

Engineer of the Year - Building / Services

Julie Colbert, Sir Robert McAlpine

Elaine Bissell, Patrick Parsons

Hannah Howells, NHBC

Nicole Jean, Mace

Engineer of the Year - Mechanical / Electrical

Andrea Heath, Graham Construction

Rebecca Smith, UK Power Networks

Shuchi Jain, Powersys Limited

Sophie Motte, UK Power Networks

Mentor of the Year

Anna Koukoullis, Willmott Dixon Interiors

Cassandra Codling, NHBC

Clare Wood, Turner & Townsend

Emma Foster, Mount Anvil

Harley Wade, BDP

Katie Shepherd, Gradon Architecture

Lisa Raynes, Pride Road

Eillish Kwai, Ardmore

Outstanding Woman in Construction

Alison Lindsay, Whitbread

Claire Nichols, J Murphy & Sons

Eilis McShane, Multiplex Construction Europe

Jill Guthrie, Willmott Dixon

Lucy Osborne, Ridge and Partners

Rachel Stephenson, Education Funding Agency

Rebecca De Cicco, Digital Node

Rebecca Hartshorn, John Sisk & Son Ltd

Tanja Smith, Gradon Architecture

 

Sponsored by Morson International

Quantity Surveyor of the Year

Beth Bundonis, Lovell Partnerships

Debbie Chance, Sir Robert McAlpine

Elsie Wood, Mace

Emma Norris, Mount Anvil

Hana Hassan, Willmott Dixon Construction

Isla Hill, BAM Ritchies

Jane Martin, City Building Glasgow

Jannis Reid, Willmott Dixon Construction

Sarah Bailey, Willmott Dixon Construction

Tradeswoman of the Year

Rebecca Russell, H&V Service Plan

Hollie Card, Holly Card Decorating

Vicky Welch, Interserve